<

Sony 1080p Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

SONY SNC-EMX30 FHD Minidome Camera
Sony 1080p Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens
SKU Sony SNC-EMX30

The SNC-EMX30 is a high-performance indoor minidome camera that offers richly detailed Full HD 1080p images with wide dynamic range, excellent low-light sensitivity and true day/night capability.

With the additional benefits of smart analytics, convenient installation and powerful security features, the SNC-EMX30 an ideal choice for demanding security, surveillance and monitoring applications.

The SNC-EMX30 is easy to install with the pan/tilt/rotation mechanism allows installers to select the exact field of view, and it’s even easier to configure the zoom and focus with the Easy Focus/Easy Zoom which allows to integrator to change the zoom using the automatic lens wizard, meaning there is no need to open the camera.

With built-in Essential Video Analytics, it allows reliable detection, tracking and object analysing with predefined alarm alerts.

This EMX Series camera brings the quality, performance and technological advances of SONY cameras into a cost effective product that brings Full HD imaging quality to a wide range of indoor security and surveillance applications, from offices, banks and retail spaces to schools and colleges.

The low-noise Full HD images and the efficiency of H.265 compression technology provide clear images while reducing the bandwidth and storage by up to 80% compared to standard H.264 cameras.

True Day/Night switching leverages a mechanical filter technology to provide vivid daytime colour with exceptional night-time imaging that maintains sharp focus under all lighting conditions.

Download Brochure View the full brochure for the SNC-EMX30/EMX30R

SKU: Sony SNC-EMX30

Compression Rate: h.265
Frame Rate: 30 FPS
IP Rating: IP 67
Infrared: No
Camera Body: Minidome
Brand: Sony
Connection Type: RJ-45 (10/100)
PoE: Yes
Megapixels: 1920 x 1080
SKU Sony SNC-EMX30
No ratings yet. Add one now.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SONY SNC-EMX30 FHD Minidome Camera
Sony 1080p Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

Sony 1080p Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

No ratings yet. Add one now.
The SNC-EMX30 is a high-performance indoor minidome camera that offers richly detailed Full HD 1080p images with wide dynamic range, excellent low-light sensitivity and true day/night capability. With the additional benefits of smart analytics, convenient installation and powerful security features, the SNC-EMX30 an ideal choice for demanding security, surveillance and monitoring applications. The SNC-EMX30 is […]

Related Products

SKU: DLK-DEM-432XT
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+

D-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+

D-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) – 10km
SKU: DLK-DEM-432XT
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-WX-KIT-X4A
The Product Thumbnail
ProtegeWX Access 4A Starter Kit

ProtegeWX Access 4A Starter Kit

Protege WX Access Starter Kit with 4A DIN PS
SKU: PRT-WX-KIT-X4A
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-ISO16-DIN
The Product Thumbnail
Protege 16 Input Din Opto Isolated Expander – for Lift Destination Reporting

Protege 16 Input Din Opto Isolated Expander – for Lift Destination Reporting

Protege DIN Rail 16 Input Opto-Isolated Expander
SKU: DSX-LAN
The Product Thumbnail
DSX LAN TCP/IP Interface

DSX LAN TCP/IP Interface

TCP/IP Interface
SKU: DSX-LAN
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: H-OEM 150 Antenna
The Product Thumbnail
HID OEM Atenna Cable for 150 Reader

HID OEM Atenna Cable for 150 Reader

HID OEM Atenna Cable for 150 Reader??
SKU: H-OEM 150 Antenna
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: Sony SNC-ER580
The Product Thumbnail
Sony G5 E Series 1080p Rapid Dome PTZ Camera – 20x Zoom

Sony G5 E Series 1080p Rapid Dome PTZ Camera – 20x Zoom

Sony SNC-ER580 E Series 1080P Indoor 360 Continuous Rapid Dome 30fps
SKU: DLK-DGS-1210-10P
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 10 Port Gb PoE Switch

D-Link 10 Port Gb PoE Switch

D-Link 10 Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE RJ45 and 2 SFP Ports and PoE Budget 65W
SKU: DLK-DGS-1210-10P
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-RDE2-PCB
The Product Thumbnail
Ethernet 2 Reader Expander

Ethernet 2 Reader Expander

Ethernet 2 Reader Expander
SKU: PRT-RDE2-PCB
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-TFR-100-16
The Product Thumbnail
Transformer 100VA 16VAC (6.125

Transformer 100VA 16VAC (6.125

Transformer 100VA 16VAC
SKU: PRT-TFR-100-16
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: Sony SNC-WR632
The Product Thumbnail
Sony G6 W Series 1080p 360Deg Outdoor Rapid Dome PTZ Camera – 30x Zoom

Sony G6 W Series 1080p 360Deg Outdoor Rapid Dome PTZ Camera – 30x Zoom

Sony W Series SNCWR632 Rapid Dome Indoor/Outdoor
SKU: PRT-GX-SRVR
The Product Thumbnail
ProtegeGX Server License

ProtegeGX Server License

Protege GX System Management Suite
SKU: PRT-GX-SRVR
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: ID-FAR-45510
The Product Thumbnail
HID Fargo DTC1250eD Colour Ribbon

HID Fargo DTC1250eD Colour Ribbon

Fargo DTC1250eD/DTC1000 Colour Ribbon YMCKOK Cartridge with Cleaning Roller: Suited for double sided printing only (front side in colour and back side in black) Full-color ribbon with two resin black panels and clear overlay panel 200 images.
SKU: ID-FAR-45510
No ratings yet. Add one now.