<

Sony 5MP WDR IR Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

SONY SNC-EMX50R 5MP Minidome Camera with IR
Sony 5MP WDR IR Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens
SKU Sony SNC-EMX50R

The SNC-EMX50R is a high performance indoor minidome camera, combining Sony’s advanced Exmor R CMOS sensor and advanced image processing technologies for high quality 5 megapixel images with wide dynamic range, excellent low-light sensitivity and true day/night capability.

The camera’s integral active infrared illuminator delivers clear B/W images even in conditions of complete darkness.

With the additional benefits of smart analytics, convenient installation and powerful security features, the SNC-EMX50R an ideal choice for demanding security, surveillance and monitoring applications.

The SNC-EMX50R is easy to install with the pan/tilt/rotation mechanism allows installers to select the exact field of view, and it’s even easier to configure the zoom and focus with the Easy Focus/Easy Zoom which allows to integrator to change the zoom using the automatic lens wizard, meaning there is no need to open the camera.

With built-in Essential Video Analytics, it allows reliable detection, tracking and object analysing with predefined alarm alerts.

This EMX Series camera brings the quality, performance and technological advances of SONY cameras into a cost effective product that brings 5MP imaging quality to a wide range of indoor security and surveillance applications, from offices, banks and retail spaces to schools and colleges.

The low-noise and the efficiency of H.265 compression technology provide clear images while reducing the bandwidth and storage by up to 80% compared to standard H.264 cameras.

True Day/Night switching leverages a mechanical filter technology to provide vivid daytime colour with exceptional night-time imaging that maintains sharp focus under all lighting conditions.

Download Brochure View the full brochure for the SNC-EMX50/EMX50R

SKU: Sony SNC-EMX50R

Compression Rate: h.265
Frame Rate: 30 FPS
IP Rating: IP 67
Infrared: Yes
Camera Body: Minidome
Brand: Sony
Connection Type: RJ-45 (10/100)
PoE: Yes
Megapixels: 5MP
SKU Sony SNC-EMX50R
No ratings yet. Add one now.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SONY SNC-EMX50R 5MP Minidome Camera with IR
Sony 5MP WDR IR Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

Sony 5MP WDR IR Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

No ratings yet. Add one now.
The SNC-EMX50R is a high performance indoor minidome camera, combining Sony’s advanced Exmor R CMOS sensor and advanced image processing technologies for high quality 5 megapixel images with wide dynamic range, excellent low-light sensitivity and true day/night capability. The camera’s integral active infrared illuminator delivers clear B/W images even in conditions of complete darkness. With […]

Related Products

SKU: H-KEYFOB III-Round
The Product Thumbnail
HID 1346 ProxKeyIII (125kHz) Keyfob – Round Fob

HID 1346 ProxKeyIII (125kHz) Keyfob – Round Fob

HID Proximity Keyfob 1346 ProxKey III
SKU: H-KEYFOB III-Round
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-PRX-TSEC-STD-DF-KP-B
The Product Thumbnail
Protege tSec 13.56MHz Reader Mullion Black with Keypad

Protege tSec 13.56MHz Reader Mullion Black with Keypad

13.56MHz Card Reader with Keypad Black
SKU: PRT-PRX-TSEC-STD-DF-KP-B
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DEM-432XT
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+

D-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+

D-Link 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Single Mode 1310nm) – 10km
SKU: DLK-DEM-432XT
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-PRX-TSEC-STD-W
The Product Thumbnail
13.56MHz / 125KHz Card Reader – White

13.56MHz / 125KHz Card Reader – White

13.56MHz / 125KHz Card Reader - White
SKU: PRT-PRX-TSEC-STD-W
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: ID-FAR-84900
The Product Thumbnail
HID Fargo HDP6600 Film

HID Fargo HDP6600 Film

Fargo HDP6600 Film, required for printing on the HDP6600 – Approximately 1,500 images (750 for double sided printing).
SKU: ID-FAR-84900
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-ZX-16-Din
The Product Thumbnail
Protege Din Rail 16 Zone Input Expander

Protege Din Rail 16 Zone Input Expander

Din Rail 16 Zone Input Expander
SKU: PRT-ZX-16-Din
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-RDM2-PCB
The Product Thumbnail
Protege Mini 2 Reader Expander (PCB Only)

Protege Mini 2 Reader Expander (PCB Only)

Mini 2 Reader Expander
SKU: PRT-RDM2-PCB
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-PRX-TSEC-EXTRA-DF-KP-W
The Product Thumbnail
13.56MHz Card Reader with PIN White

13.56MHz Card Reader with PIN White

13.56MHz Card Reader with PIN White
SKU: PRT-PRX-TSEC-EXTRA-DF-KP-W
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DGS-3130-30S
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 30 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 30 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 30 Port Stackable Gigabit Switch with 24 SFP ports and 4 10G SFP+ Ports and 2 10G BASE-T Ports.
SKU: DLK-DGS-3130-30S
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DGS-1510-28P
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 28 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 28 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 28 Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable PoE Switch with 24 RJ45, 2 SFP and 2 SFP+ 10G Ports and PoE Budget 193W
SKU: DLK-DGS-1510-28P
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: ALV-D-CVI-5216AN-S3
The Product Thumbnail
AliusVision 16 Channel Tribrid 1080P-Lite 1U Digital Video Recorder

AliusVision 16 Channel Tribrid 1080P-Lite 1U Digital Video Recorder

AliusVision 16 Channel Tribrid 1080P-Lite 1U Digital Video Recorder
SKU: H-IC-SE-R15
The Product Thumbnail
iCLASS SE R15 Contactless Smartcard Mullion Reader with Desfire Mifare

iCLASS SE R15 Contactless Smartcard Mullion Reader with Desfire Mifare

iCLASS SE R15 Contactless Smartcard Mullion Reader with Desfire Mifare