<

VIVOTEK Accessory Enclosure

VIVOTEK Accessory Enclosure
SKU VIV-AE-238

VIVOTEK Accessory Enclosure – Side Open Aluminium Camera Housing AC24V in, Window heater,Fan,IP68, -20~50℃,wall bracket<(>&<)>sun shield

Key Features

  • Weather-proof IP68-rated
  • Vandal-proof IK10-rated Cast Aluminum Housing
  • Window Demister Heater and Fan
  • 24VAC/VDC Power Input

Overview

Value Series outdoor enclosures are compatible with all VIVOTEK box cameras, including wide-angle lenses or long-distance remote focus lenses. The camera enclosures are constructed from cast aluminum to meet IP68, and IK 10 standards.

AE-238 and AE-243 are supported by 24VAC/VDC input, AE239 and AE-244 are supported by PoE input, AE-243 and AE-244 are designed with built-in IR illuminator, all of them are equipped with demisting windows heater & fan.

Technical Specifications

  • Model: AE-238
  • P/N: 900041101G
  • Input Voltage: 24VAC/VDC
  • Max. Output Power Budget: 30W
  • Power Consumption
    • Window Heater: 10W
    • Blower: 2W
    • Camera: 6 ~ 8W
    • Others: 2W
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ 65°C (-4°F ~ 149°F)
    Windows Heater ON/OFF

    • ≤ 30°C (86°F) ON
    • ≥ 35°C (95°F) OFF
  • Fan ON/OFF
    • ≥ 40°C (104°F) ON
    • ≤ 35°C (95°F) OFF
  • Waterproof IP Rating: IP68
  • Vandal Proof: IK10
  • Impact Rated on Cast: Aluminum Housing
  • Warranty: 12 months
  • Supported Cameras: All VIVOTEK Box Cameras
  • Included Accessories:
    • Installation Guide
    • Screw Kit
    • Wall Mount Bracket (AM-21E)
    • Sunshield (AE-2S1)
  • Mount Type:
    • Wall Mount
    • Wall Mount w/ cable management
    • Ceiling Mount
    • Ceiling Mount w/ cable management
    • Standing Mount
  • Optional Accessories
    • Ceiling Mount Bracket: AM-11F
    • Standing Mount Bracket: AM-811
    • Pole Mount Bracket: AM-314, AM-315
Brand: VIVOTEK
SKU VIV-AE-238
No ratings yet. Add one now.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

VIVOTEK Accessory Enclosure

VIVOTEK Accessory Enclosure

No ratings yet. Add one now.
VIVOTEK Accessory Enclosure – Side Open Aluminium Camera Housing AC24V in, Window heater,Fan,IP68, -20~50℃,wall bracket<(>&<)>sun shield Key Features Weather-proof IP68-rated Vandal-proof IK10-rated Cast Aluminum Housing Window Demister Heater and Fan 24VAC/VDC Power Input Overview Value Series outdoor enclosures are compatible with all VIVOTEK box cameras, including wide-angle lenses or long-distance remote focus lenses. The camera […]

Related Products

SKU: ALV-NVR-4104H
The Product Thumbnail
AliusVision NVR-4104H, 4 CH Mini 1U 4PoE Network Video Recorder

AliusVision NVR-4104H, 4 CH Mini 1U 4PoE Network Video Recorder

AliusVision NVR-4104H, 4 CH Mini 1U 4PoE Network Video Recorder ?
SKU: VIV-AM-21M-V01
The Product Thumbnail
VIVOTEK Accessory Mounting Kit

VIVOTEK Accessory Mounting Kit

VIVOTEK Accessory Mounting Kit – L-shape Bracket. Technical Specifications Model: AM-21M P/N: 100217600G Material: Aluminum Alloy Colour: White Dimensions: 135 (L) x 110 (W) x 60 (H) mm Weight: 354 g Box Dimension: 171 (L) x 125 (W) x 66 (H) mm (1pc) Box Weight: 438 g Carton Dimension: 531 (L) x 351 (W) x 195 […]
SKU: VIV-AM-21M-V01
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-RF-REM4-433-MF
The Product Thumbnail
Wireless 433MHz 4 Button Transmitter

Wireless 433MHz 4 Button Transmitter

Wireless 433MHz 4 Button Transmitter
SKU: PRT-RF-REM4-433-MF
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: VIV-IB9387-HT
The Product Thumbnail
VIVOTEK V-Series Bullet Camera 5MP

VIVOTEK V-Series Bullet Camera 5MP

IB9387-HT
SKU: VIV-IB9387-HT
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DGS-1510-28P
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 28 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 28 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 28 Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable PoE Switch with 24 RJ45, 2 SFP and 2 SFP+ 10G Ports and PoE Budget 193W
SKU: DLK-DGS-1510-28P
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: PRT-GX-DB-SYNC
The Product Thumbnail
Protege GX Database Sync Software

Protege GX Database Sync Software

Protege GX Database Sync Software
SKU: PRT-GX-DB-SYNC
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DEM-431XT
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+

D-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+

D-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) – 300m
SKU: DLK-DEM-431XT
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DGS-1210-10MP
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 10 Port Gb PoE Switch

D-Link 10 Port Gb PoE Switch

D-Link 10 Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE RJ45 and 2 SFP Ports and PoE Budget 130W
SKU: DLK-DGS-1210-10MP
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: L-L9VAG1LS
The Product Thumbnail
Legge 990 V1/V2 Vestibule Entry Lock Mortice Lock

Legge 990 V1/V2 Vestibule Entry Lock Mortice Lock

Legge 990 V1/V2 Vestibule Entry Lock Mortice Lock
SKU: L-L9VAG1LS
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: ALV-C-4431F-AS-0360
The Product Thumbnail
AliusVsion 4MP IR WDR Mini Dome 3.6mm.

AliusVsion 4MP IR WDR Mini Dome 3.6mm.

AliusVsion 4MP IR WDR Mini Dome 3.6mm.
SKU: ALV-C-4431F-AS-0360
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: DLK-DGS-1510-28XMP
The Product Thumbnail
D-Link 28 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 28 Port Gb Switch

D-Link 28 Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable PoE Switch with 24 RJ45 and 4 SFP+ 10G Ports and PoE Budget 370W
SKU: DLK-DGS-1510-28XMP
No ratings yet. Add one now.
SKU: Sony SNC-EMX30
The Product Thumbnail
Sony 1080p Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

Sony 1080p Dome Camera – Motorised 3-10mm Lens

The SNC-EMX30 is a high-performance indoor minidome camera that offers richly detailed Full HD 1080p images with wide dynamic range, excellent low-light sensitivity and true day/night capability. With the additional benefits of smart analytics, convenient installation and powerful security features, the SNC-EMX30 an ideal choice for demanding security, surveillance and monitoring applications. The SNC-EMX30 is […]
SKU: Sony SNC-EMX30
No ratings yet. Add one now.